Due to protection of private data, your login is required.

Graduate Students

Name                                                                                                                                                                           
Maximilian Baur, M.Sc.
Functional Group Tolerant Insertion Polymerization.
Lea Bernabeu, M.Sc.
Non-persistent Polymer Materials.
Jan Brahm, B.Sc.
Model Polyethylenes for Degradation Studies.
Viola Burlein, B.Sc.
Nanostructured Ion-Conducting Polymers.
Marcel Eck, M.Sc.
Degradable Polyethylene-like Materials.
Felix Einsiedler, M.Sc.
Nanostructured Catalysts for the Conversion of Renewable Feedstocks.
Amelie Fuchs, M.Sc.
Organometallic Polymerization to Functional Polyolefins.
Lara Holderied, M.Sc.
Nanostructured Catalysts for the Conversion of Renewable Feedstocks.
Steffen Iberl, B.Sc.
Catalysts for Functionalized Polyethylenes.
Nina Mast, M.Sc.
Catalysts for Functionalized Polyethylenes.
Lukas Odenwald, M.Sc.
Functional Polyolefins.
Stefanie de Roo, née Kulpa, M.Sc.
Nanostructured Catalysts for the Conversion of Renewable Feedstocks.
Dario Rothauer, B.Sc.
Chemically Recyclable Crystalline Polymer Materials.
Felix Schoder, B.Sc.
Degradable Polyethylene-Like Materials.
Natalie Schunck, M.Sc.
Nanoparticle Catalysts for Renewable Resources.
Anne Staiger, M.Sc.
Functional Renewable Materials.
Simon Schwab, M.Sc.
Non-persistent Polymer Materials.
Melissa Birkle, née Wörner, M.Sc.
Polyethylene-like Functional Materials.
Lukas Wursthorn, B.Sc.
Mechanisms of Catalytic Copolymerization.

Postdocs

Name                                                                                                                                                                           
Dr. Manuel Häußler
Renewable Resources and Nanocrystals.
Dr. Fei Lin
(PhD with Prof. Dongmei Cui, Changchun Institute of Applied Chemistry,
Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Functional Group Tolerant Insertion Polymerization Catalysts.
Dr. Taylor Frederick Nelson
Non-persistent Renewable Materials.

Permanent Staff

Name                                                                                                                                                                           
Gisela Berner
Secretary
Lars Bolk
Technical Assistant, IT Support
Dr. Inigo Göttker gen. Schnetmann
Academic Council
Robin Kirsten
Technical Assistant
Dr. Marina Krumova
Technical Employee
Dr. Tobias Morgen
Technical Employee